I'm going to do a full write-up on the event when I get a little
more time - what a great experience!
On day 4, R.O. Grand Sultan reached his 10,000 AERC mile marker.
He also finished first on that day, and was awarded over-all (5-day) best
condition!
I've been off ridecamp since June 16 - a combination of technical
and administration difficulties - but will try to catch up this week.
Hopefully things have been running smoothly....
later,
Steph Teeter
http://www.endurance.net
http://www.horse-shop.com
REUDY, BRENDA BEZABLISS 2:00:40
JAMES, NANCY EDENS NAJEM 3:06:30
JACKSON, DEAN BELISAMO TRADITION 4:17:20
JACKSON, MJ EDENS BAY RUM 4:19:30
HART, BECKY R O GRAND SULTAN 4:34:30
HENSLEE, PATRICIA HCC SOLSZAR 4:49:00
BARTHOLOMEW, PHYLISS MERAB AUSHWEBE 6:37:40
OGUS, JUDITH FAMES EXCITEMENT 7:30:30
WACHENHEIM, BETH ZARKURIA HCC 9:44:20
WACHENHEIM, SCOTT TATS SOCKITTOUM 9:44:30
REINKE, BARBARA O HENRY BEY 9:52:20
CRONNELY, ROY EMIRAT 10:41:30
SCHROEDER-TEETER, STEPHANIE NATURES KRUSHEV 11:01:20
PETICOLAS-STROUD, RAMEY FADWAHS SONRISA 11:26:30
STEENHOF, KAREN CYANDARAC 11:55:10
PARSON, HEATHER SERYA ROBASK 12:25:20
BUMGARDNER, JACKIE ZAYANTE 12:25:30
NETUSCHIL, PAMELA SHA TIR KABREET(LIPS) 12:56:40
HOLLAND, CLAIRE JACKSON 13:39:10
ROSS, KIMBERLY MR MAN 14:50:30
JAYKO, LARRY OVERLOOK BARCLAY(CODY) 14:51:00
JOHNSON, KELSY FIRE MOUNTAIN SMOKILA 15:33:10
JOHNSON, CHRIS FA SPECIAL EDITION 15:33:50
COOK, MARIE JETTIE B 15:40:10
BERGEZ, BRIT PRINCESS 15:40:40
HORST, LAURA LADY BE GAI 16:15:10
CAPRINO, JULIE ATLANTYS 16:25:10
BRISCOE, CHERI MMF FARAMIR 16:28:10
PORTER, LAINEY TULIP 16:37:10
THOMPSON, LINDA MC BANNER 16:55:50
DEPIETRO, SALLY EASY MONEY 17:06:50
JOHNSON, CAROLYN STEELEY DAN 17:16:00
DYKE, SKIP YJR ZIPPER 17:33:20
FALCONE, MARK NAREV 17:37:30
DEMAY, LESLIE SECOND CHANCE 17:58:30
DEMAY, GEORGE OROZON 17:59:00
SKINNER, SANDY SH BASKARI 18:03:00
SKINNER, DON SHA FREEDOM 18:03:40
BECKER, DRIN CW DIAMOND JIM 18:38:00
GOPPERT, TED ALIMARS CHANTEL 20:03:20
SNOEYENBOS, ELLEN R-TWO BEAU DOC 20:12:30
MCGRATH, JANE FIRE MOUNTAIN SCAMP 23:14:30
KEENE, LINDA FIRE MT RUSHMORE 23:15:10
DRISCOL, CHARMAINE FAMES FAIRREENA 24:48:20
TUTEUR, JESSICA FADWAHS LILY 24:48:50
PEDERSON, TRILBY M BEN FARWIZ 28:53:00